Staff

hornet


 Principal:
 Assistant Principal: Dr. Greg Rockhold
 Counselor: Mrs. Kristi Bornholdt

Office Staff:   Blanca Munoz Attendance  
   Brenda Garcia Bookkeeper
   Belinda Fuentes Registrar
   Beatriz Butler Nurse


STAFF MEMBER:  DEPARTMENT: 
  7th Math
Baker, Paul 7th Social Studies
Balderrama, Melissa Computer Lab
Beaver, Jessica Discovery
Bright-Kollab, Terry Family and Consumer Sciences
Coltrane, Bryan SPED/Department Head
Contreras, Irma Bilingual Director
Coursey, Sharon Snack Bar
Cross, Shaylaan SPED ParaPro 
Eades, Rachel Art 
Eidson, Jane Business Technology 
Estala, Cheryle 6th Language Arts
Estrada, Samara 6th Science
Galindo, Terry 6th Language Arts/Department Head
Garcia, Monica 7th-8th Intro. to Engineering/Science Department Head
Garza, Sandra 7th Language Arts
Hammond, Dee Custodian Head
   
Howell, Christopher 8th Social Studies
Huerta, Connie SPED ParaPro
Johnston, Joel 6th Social Studies
   
  Physical Education 
Mangalit, Ronell 6th Math/Department Head
Mitchell, Lee Physical Education 
Montanez, Moraima SPED ParaPro 
Nelson, Steve Librarian 
O'Neil, Vickie  6th-7th Science
Oney, Yolanda 8th Social Studies/Department Head
Ortega, Norma Bilingual Assistant
Pel, Margaret  7th Math
Perales, John  7th Science
Petty, Linda OCS
Ponce, Laura 8th Math
Rados, Margaret-Peggy 7th Social Studies
Rall, Keith Band
Ramirez, Jessica Social Worker
Rich, Gabby SPED ParaPro
  Custodian
Salayandia, Carmen 8th Language Arts
  Custodian
Sanchez, Manuel Band Assistant

SPED
Serrano, Cindy
7th Science
Smith, Tikisha 6th Social Studies
  6th Social Studies
Sosa, Xavier SPED
Taylor, Patsy SPED
Valdes-Betsch, Erika 7th Language Arts
Valentine, Catherine 8th Language Arts
Velasquez, Jemmry  8th Science 
Villalobos, Linda SPED ParaPro
Villegas, Jonalyn
8th Math
Walag, Mark 8th Science
Wilkerson, Stephanie Music/Choir
Williams, Jennifer Physical Education
Young, Araceli SPED


            
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.